70-480 Guide

70-480 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Exam Number/Code 70-480
  • Product Name Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
  • Questions and Answers
  • 208 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • April 17,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 59.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

[Leading] braindump 70-480

Simulation of 70-480 torrent materials and study guides for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-480 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-480 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 

Which value is valid for the text-transform property? 

A. red 

B. hidden 

C. lowercase 

D. italic 

Answer: C 


Q77. You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements. 

You have the following requirements: . Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph . Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements. 

Which CSS style should you use? 

A. text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt 

B. text-shadow: 5px lin 0px; 

C. text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px 

D. text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px; 

Answer: B 


Q78. You are developing application web form by using HTML5 and JavaScript. You need to prevent users from submitting form data more than once. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q79. You are developing an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

The application interacts with the service by using the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to authenticate to the WCF service. 

What should you do? 

A. At line 11, add the following lines of code. ,username: yourusername ,password: yourpassword 

B. At line 11, add the following line of code. ,credentials: prompt 

C. At line 06, replace the code with the following line of code. url: "http://contoso.com/Service.svc/GetCountry? Username=username&password=psssword", 

D. At line 11, add the following line of code. The username and password will be stored in an XML file. ,credentials: credentials.xml 

Answer: A 


Q80. You are developing a web page by using HTML5 and C5S3. The page includes a <div> tag with the ID set to validate. 

When the page is rendered, the contents of the <div> tag appear on a line separate from the content above and below it. The rendered page resembles the following graphic. 


You need to ensure that the page is rendered to meet the requirement. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. document.getElementById("validate").style.display = "inline"; 

B. document.getElementById("validate").style.margin = "0"; 

C. document.getElementById("validate").style.padding = "0"; 

D. document.getElementSyId("validate").style.display = "block"; 

Answer: A 


Improve testking dumps for 70-480:

Q81. You are creating a JavaScript function that displays the name of a web application. 

You declare the following button element. 

<input type="button" id= "About" value="About" /> 

When a user clicks the button, a JavaScript function named About must be called. 

You need to create an event handler that calls the About function when the button is clicked. 

Which two code segments can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: CD 


Q82. You are creating a web form that users will use to enter their personal information. The form includes the following HTML. 

<body>

  <table>

<tr>

  <td>Item</td>

  <td>Input</td>

  <td>Current</td>

</tr>

<tr>

  <td>First Name</td>

<td>

  <input type=”text”/>

</td>

<td></td>

</tr>

<tr>

<td>Last Name</td>

<td>

  <input type=”text”/>

</td>

<td></td>

</tr>

</table>

</body>

You have the following requirements: 

. When a user enters an input box, the cell on the right must turn green. 

. When a user leaves an input box, the cell on the right must turn white. 

You need to create the web form to meet these requirements. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q83. Your company uses a third-party component that generates HTML for a website. The third-party component creates DIV elements that display a yellow background. 

The third-party component uses inline styles in the DIV elements that are inconsistent with your corporate standards. You must override the DIV elements in the style sheet with the corporate styles. 

You need to ensure that the website meets corporate standards. 

Which style should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C


Q84. You are troubleshooting a web page that includes the following code segment. 


You need to evaluate the value of the variable x. 

What will be displayed in the user interface? 

A. 0 

B. 1 

C. 2 

D. An error 

Answer: A


Q85. You are developing an application that consumes an external web service that returns the latest stock rate. 

The application has two methods: 

. The getResults() method makes an AJAX web service request 

. The ShowRate() method displays the stock rate from the web service response You need to ensure that the ShowRate() method always displays the latest stock rate. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Refined blogged by chris 70-480:

Q86. You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. 

You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 

Which values are valid for the text-transform property? 

A. hidden 

B. blink 

C. capitalize 

D. line-through 

Answer: C 


Q87. You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays stock information. 

The application loads information from a web service by using AJAX. 

The following code defines a Stock object and loads stock data. 

You need to implement the loadStock function. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A


Q88. You are creating a JavaScript object that represents an employee. 

You need to extend the Employee object by adding the GetPayroll() method. 

You need to ensure that all future instances of the Employee object implement the GetPayroll() method. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q89. You are creating a blog site by using HTML5 and JavaScript. An inline frame enables users to post comments. It is possible for users to inject malicious scripts into their comments. 

You need to minimize the ability for malicious scripts to execute on the site. 

Which line of code should you use? 

A. <iframe sandbox src="http://indiansummer.org.uk/?demo=test-king-number-&ske=frame1.htmlnX/iframe> 

B. <iframe seamless="allowscripts" src="http://indiansummer.org.uk/?demo=test-king-number-&ske=frame1.html"<>/iframe> 

C. <iframe seamless src="http://indiansummer.org.uk/?demo=test-king-number-&ske=frame1.html"></iframe> 

D. <iframe sandbox="allowscripts" src"frame1.html"x/iframe> 

Answer: A


Q90. You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. 

You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 

Which value is valid for the text-transform property? 

A. lowercase 

B. 20px 

C. line-through 

D. italic 

Answer: A 


To know more about the 70-480, click here.

Tagged as : Microsoft 70-480 Dumps, Download 70-480 pdf, 70-480 VCE, 70-480 pass4sure, examcollection 70-480
best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4actual-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | money-back-guarantee    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    |
http://indiansummer.org.uk/    | http://indiansummer.org.uk/    |